Coates Hire Temora 1000
Temora Airport

Coates Hire Temora 1000 - Session 3

Qualifying S3            
Scheduled Start 00:03
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Sep 08   11:59
Elapsed Time       49:41
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL   Laps   Fastest...Lap        Gap

1     4  PILATUS                        KEIR WILSON              NISSAN GTR R35 WR600 V6    SVE     1     1 0:19.6720* 
2   26A  PILATUS                        SEBASTIAN LIP            NISSAN GTR R35 AMS A V6    SVE     1     1 0:20.2270  0:00.5550
3    35  NSW PORSCHE CLUB               KEVIN WESTBLADE          NISSAN GTR R35       V6    2E      1     1 0:20.4010  0:00.7290
4    34  WSCC                           MATTHEW DAVIS            NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:21.8340  0:02.1620
5    76  SKYLINES AUSTRALIA NSW         NICHOLAS SMYRNIOS        NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:22.3550  0:02.6830
6    37  MG CAR CLUB                    LUKE SUNGAILA            TOYOTA SUPRA         I6    SVE     1     1 0:22.4180  0:02.7460
7     8  NSWCC INC                      BRETT WAINE              HOLDEN VE COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:22.4280  0:02.7560
8     9  SSCC                           ADAM WHITFIELD           FORD FALCON XR6      I6    SVD     1     1 0:22.4420  0:02.7700
9     7  SSCC                           ANTHONY LA MALFA         NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    2D      1     1 0:22.6610  0:02.9890
10   13  NSWCC INC                      MARK SGARAVIZZI          W427                 V8    1E      1     1 0:22.9990  0:03.3270
11   73  TOYOTA CC AUST                 RAYMOND KELAITA          HOLDEN COMMODORE UTE V8    SVE     1     1 0:23.3660  0:03.6940
12   11  WDCC                           EDWARD LANGDON           MAZDA FD35 RX7       13B   3D      1     1 0:23.4470  0:03.7750
13   28  SDMA                           ANTHONY BURKE            MITSUBISHI MIRAGE    I4    SVC     1     1 0:23.7170  0:04.0450
14   72  BRINDARELLA M/S CLUB           MICHAEL MCCONNELL        HOLDEN CV8R MONARO   V8    3E      1     1 0:23.8330  0:04.1610
15  631  HSVOC NSW                      MARCEL VAN OMMEREN       HSV VE GTS           V8    SVE     1     1 0:23.9610  0:04.2890
16   70  NSW RRC                        DIMITRI KEFALLINOS       FORD GT              V8    3E      1     1 0:24.4100  0:04.7380
17   18  OZ LSX CC                      RICHARD JARVIS           HOLDEN CV8 MONARO    V8    3E      1     1 0:24.4550  0:04.7830
18   26  DSCC                           TIM POWELL               NISSAN 180SX TYPE X  I4    4D      1     1 0:24.5540  0:04.8820
19   62  REACT                          MARK ROWLEY              HOLDEN SL/R TORANA   V8    SVE     1     1 0:24.5540  0:04.8820
20   17  WSCC                           RYAN MARTIN              CHRYSLER 300C SRT 8  V8    1E      1     1 0:24.5850  0:04.9130
21   20  ALBURY WADONGA CC              STUART INGOLD            HSV GTS COUPE        V8    SVE     1     1 0:24.6110  0:04.9390
22   16  SDMA                           STEVE LEMON              TOYOTA HILUX UTE     I4    SVD     1     1 0:24.6140  0:04.9420
23   68  TOYSPORTS                      MARTIN WEBBER            HOLDEN VU COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:24.6210  0:04.9490
24   14  OZ LSX CC                      SHANE COONEY             HSV R8 CLUBSPORT     V8    2E      1     1 0:24.7260  0:05.0540
25  360  SSCC                           MICHAEL WRIGHT           FERARRI 360 MODENA   V8    1D      1     1 0:24.7400  0:05.0680
26   44  WSCC                           GREG LANE                FORD FALCON FG XR50  V8    2E      1     1 0:24.8140  0:05.1420
27   81  SSCC                           ALEXANDER FENECH         HOLDEN SSV UTE       V8    2E      1     1 0:24.8450  0:05.1730
28   75  OZ LSX CLUB                    RYAN MC ARDLE            HSV SENATOR          V8    2E      1     1 0:24.8610  0:05.1890
29  195  OZ LSX CC                      MARKO GRGIC              HOLDEN VE COMMODORE  V8    2E      1     1 0:24.9130  0:05.2410
30   27  AWCC                           HENRY INGOLD             HOLDEN SSV UTE       V8    3E      1     1 0:25.0850  0:05.4130
31   32  HSVOC NSW                      DAVID DIMECH             NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:25.1000  0:05.4280
32  811  HSVOC NSW                      BRADY STRICKLAND         HSV SV 6000          V8    2E      1     1 0:25.1630  0:05.4910
33    2  NSWCC INC                      TIM GEAL                 HOLDEN VX COMMODORE  V8    3E      1     1 0:25.1880  0:05.5160
34   36  HSVOC NSW                      ROBERT MAHER             HSV MALOO UTE        V8    SVE     1     1 0:25.5220  0:05.8500
35  111  SKYLINES AUSTRALIA NSW         STEVEN WELSH             NISSAN SKYLINE GTST  I6    SVE     1     1 0:25.6680  0:05.9960
36  286  HSVOC VIC                      IAIN THOMSON             HSV GTS              V8    2E      1     1 0:25.8020  0:06.1300
37  112  HSVOC NSW                      TONY BOTIC               HSV R8               V8    1E      1     1 0:25.8150  0:06.1430
38   90  SSCC                           JOEL DE HOSSON           HSV R8 MALOO         V8    2E      1     1 0:26.4740  0:06.8020
39   46  NSWCC                          MATTHEW MOTT             FORD FG XR6 UTE      I6    1E      1     1 0:26.5150  0:06.8430
40   23  NSWCC INC                      IAN NOWAKI               HOLDEN VB COMMODORE  V8    2D      1     1 0:26.5980  0:06.9260
41   10  OZ LSX CC                      ANTHONY SPITERI          FORD FALCON XA GT CO V8    3E      1     1 0:26.7740  0:07.1020
42    3  NSWCC INC                      AMIEL AQUILIZAN          HOLDEN VY COMMODORE  V8    1E      1     1 0:26.8260  0:07.1540
43   22  NSWCC INC                      JOHN GARAY               HOLDEN SV COMMODORE  V6    2E      1     1 0:26.9260  0:07.2540
44   43  WSCC                           BRENDAN CAUNT            CHRYSLER 300C WAGON  V8    SVE     1     1 0:26.9650  0:07.2930
45   87  NSWCC INC                      ANGELO LIVANOS           HSV VXR              I4    2D      1     1 0:27.4190  0:07.7470
46    6  JSCC                           JOHNNY K                 HOLDEN COMMODORE     V8    SVE     1     1 0:27.4410  0:07.7690
47  68A  TOYSPORTS                      PAUL EVE                 HOLDEN VU COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:27.5810  0:07.9090
48   47  ARDC                           TRENT READ               FORD FALCON XR6 UTE  I6    3E      1     1 0:28.4020  0:08.7300
49   69  MUSTANG OCAUST VIC             PETER PRING-SHAMBLER     FORD 69 MUSTANG      V8    2E      1     1 0:28.7620  0:09.0900
50  117  NSWCC INC                      SEAN CASEY               HOLDEN VN COMMODORE  V6    2D      1     1 0:29.8030  0:10.1310
51   38  ARDC                           TRISTIAN TRICCAS         FORD CAPRI COUPE     V8    3E      1     1 0:30.5120  0:10.8400
52   39  HSVOC NSW                      LEON STRIPP              HSV GTO              V8    SVE     1     1 0:36.2190  0:16.5470

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 183kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Sep 08 12:53:59 2012                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                            David Douglas - Eldee Timing Solutions: 0401 699 129