Coates Hire Temora 1000
Temora Airport

Coates Hire Temora 1000 - Session 2

Qualifying S2            
Scheduled Start 00:02
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Sat Sep 08   10:56
Elapsed Time    01:01:16
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car  Competitor/Team                Driver                   Vehicle              Cap   CL   Laps   Fastest...Lap        Gap

1     4  PILATUS                        KEIR WILSON              NISSAN GTR R35 WR600 V6    SVE     1     1 0:19.6400* 
2    38  ARDC                           TRISTIAN TRICCAS         FORD CAPRI COUPE     V8    3E      1     1 0:19.8120  0:00.1720
3   26A  PILATUS                        SEBASTIAN LIP            NISSAN GTR R35 AMS A V6    SVE     1     1 0:20.0070  0:00.3670
4    35  NSW PORSCHE CLUB               KEVIN WESTBLADE          NISSAN GTR R35       V6    2E      1     1 0:20.0460  0:00.4060
5    34  WSCC                           MATTHEW DAVIS            NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:20.3430  0:00.7030
6    15  SAU VIC                        BRIAN HAINES             NISSAN GTR R35       V6    2E      1     1 0:20.5920  0:00.9520
7     6  JSCC                           JOHNNY K                 HOLDEN COMMODORE     V8    SVE     1     1 0:21.9130  0:02.2730
8    76  SKYLINES AUSTRALIA NSW         NICHOLAS SMYRNIOS        NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:22.2460  0:02.6060
9     8  NSWCC INC                      BRETT WAINE              HOLDEN VE COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:22.2610  0:02.6210
10    9  SSCC                           ADAM WHITFIELD           FORD FALCON XR6      I6    SVD     1     1 0:22.2660  0:02.6260
11   37  MG CAR CLUB                    LUKE SUNGAILA            TOYOTA SUPRA         I6    SVE     1     1 0:22.3550  0:02.7150
12   30  NSW RRC                        GEORGE GEORGIOS          BMW M5               V8    SVD     1     1 0:22.9010  0:03.2610
13   20  ALBURY WADONGA CC              STUART INGOLD            HSV GTS COUPE        V8    SVE     1     1 0:23.3070  0:03.6670
14   73  TOYOTA CC AUST                 RAYMOND KELAITA          HOLDEN COMMODORE UTE V8    SVE     1     1 0:23.3840  0:03.7440
15   28  SDMA                           ANTHONY BURKE            MITSUBISHI MIRAGE    I4    SVC     1     1 0:23.4470  0:03.8070
16    7  SSCC                           ANTHONY LA MALFA         NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    2D      3     1 0:23.5410  0:03.9010
17   33  OZ LSX CLUB                    DARREN FORD              WP CAPRICE           V8    2E      1     1 0:23.6190  0:03.9790
18   13  NSWCC INC                      MARK SGARAVIZZI          W427                 V8    1E      1     1 0:23.6560  0:04.0160
19   32  HSVOC NSW                      DAVID DIMECH             NISSAN SKYLINE GTR R I6    4D      1     1 0:23.8680  0:04.2280
20   68  TOYSPORTS                      MARTIN WEBBER            HOLDEN VU COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:23.9770  0:04.3370
21   11  WDCC                           EDWARD LANGDON           MAZDA FD35 RX7       13B   3D      1     1 0:24.2840  0:04.6440
22  631  HSVOC NSW                      MARCEL VAN OMMEREN       HSV VE GTS           V8    SVE     1     1 0:24.2900  0:04.6500
23   70  NSW RRC                        DIMITRI KEFALLINOS       FORD GT              V8    3E      1     1 0:24.3200  0:04.6800
24   72  BRINDARELLA M/S CLUB           MICHAEL MCCONNELL        HOLDEN CV8R MONARO   V8    3E      1     1 0:24.3520  0:04.7120
25   18  OZ LSX CC                      RICHARD JARVIS           HOLDEN CV8 MONARO    V8    3E      1     1 0:24.3610  0:04.7210
26  195  OZ LSX CC                      MARKO GRGIC              HOLDEN VE COMMODORE  V8    2E      1     1 0:24.4290  0:04.7890
27   16  SDMA                           STEVE LEMON              TOYOTA HILUX UTE     I4    SVD     1     1 0:24.4670  0:04.8270
28   27  AWCC                           HENRY INGOLD             HOLDEN SSV UTE       V8    3E      1     1 0:24.5080  0:04.8680
29  112  HSVOC NSW                      TONY BOTIC               HSV R8               V8    1E      1     1 0:24.5080  0:04.8680
30   26  DSCC                           TIM POWELL               NISSAN 180SX TYPE X  I4    4D      1     1 0:24.5230  0:04.8830
31   62  REACT                          MARK ROWLEY              HOLDEN SL/R TORANA   V8    SVE     1     1 0:24.6640  0:05.0240
32   17  WSCC                           RYAN MARTIN              CHRYSLER 300C SRT 8  V8    1E      1     1 0:24.7880  0:05.1480
33   75  OZ LSX CLUB                    RYAN MC ARDLE            HSV SENATOR          V8    2E      1     1 0:24.8670  0:05.2270
34   74  SSCC                           DARREN BOOTH             HOLDEN VH COMMODORE  V8    3E      1     1 0:24.9600  0:05.3200
35    2  NSWCC INC                      TIM GEAL                 HOLDEN VX COMMODORE  V8    3E      1     1 0:25.0410  0:05.4010
36  811  HSVOC NSW                      BRADY STRICKLAND         HSV SV 6000          V8    2E      1     1 0:25.3190  0:05.6790
37   36  HSVOC NSW                      ROBERT MAHER             HSV MALOO UTE        V8    SVE     1     1 0:25.3340  0:05.6940
38   90  SSCC                           JOEL DE HOSSON           HSV R8 MALOO         V8    2E      1     1 0:25.3970  0:05.7570
39   81  SSCC                           ALEXANDER FENECH         HOLDEN SSV UTE       V8    2E      1     1 0:25.5680  0:05.9280
40   14  OZ LSX CC                      SHANE COONEY             HSV R8 CLUBSPORT     V8    2E      1     1 0:25.9110  0:06.2710
41   44  WSCC                           GREG LANE                FORD FALCON FG XR50  V8    2E      1     1 0:25.9900  0:06.3500
42  286  HSVOC VIC                      IAIN THOMSON             HSV GTS              V8    2E      1     1 0:25.9900  0:06.3500
43  360  SSCC                           MICHAEL WRIGHT           FERARRI 360 MODENA   V8    1D      1     1 0:26.1920  0:06.5520
44   46  NSWCC                          MATTHEW MOTT             FORD FG XR6 UTE      I6    1E      1     1 0:26.3020  0:06.6620
45   23  NSWCC INC                      IAN NOWAKI               HOLDEN VB COMMODORE  V8    2D      1     1 0:26.3330  0:06.6930
46  111  SKYLINES AUSTRALIA NSW         STEVEN WELSH             NISSAN SKYLINE GTST  I6    SVE     1     1 0:26.4730  0:06.8330
47   43  WSCC                           BRENDAN CAUNT            CHRYSLER 300C WAGON  V8    SVE     1     1 0:26.9720  0:07.3320
48    3  NSWCC INC                      AMIEL AQUILIZAN          HOLDEN VY COMMODORE  V8    1E      1     1 0:26.9980  0:07.3580
49   22  NSWCC INC                      JOHN GARAY               HOLDEN SV COMMODORE  V6    2E      1     1 0:27.0980  0:07.4580
50   87  NSWCC INC                      ANGELO LIVANOS           HSV VXR              I4    2D      1     1 0:27.5340  0:07.8940
51  68A  TOYSPORTS                      PAUL EVE                 HOLDEN VU COMMODORE  V8    SVE     1     1 0:28.5630  0:08.9230
52   69  MUSTANG OCAUST VIC             PETER PRING-SHAMBLER     FORD 69 MUSTANG      V8    2E      1     1 0:28.8750  0:09.2350
53  117  NSWCC INC                      SEAN CASEY               HOLDEN VN COMMODORE  V6    2D      1     1 0:29.8420  0:10.2020
54   83                                 HELEN STIG               PRB CLUBMAN          I4    5E      1     1 0:32.1360  0:12.4960
55   25  FPV & XR OC OF ACT             DAVID CONNOLLY           FORD FALCON XR6T     I6    3E      1     1 0:35.5680  0:15.9280

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 183kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Sat Sep 08 16:44:37 2012                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                            David Douglas - Eldee Timing Solutions: 0401 699 129